The Cotswold Way Challenge Multistage Ultra 2015 | Results

Results

12Sep 2015

The Cotswold Way Challenge Multistage Ultra 2015

12th-13th September 2015, Chipping Campden, Gloucester.

57 miles, 2 days

  Race No. Surname First Name Age Gender Overall Time Overall Position
Show Day Results 8 Brookman Chris 34 M 09:02:30 1
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 13:01:36 04:56:36 1
   
Show Day Results 70 Watson Anna-Marie 36 F 09:39:41 2
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 13:23:10 05:18:10 2
   
Show Day Results 64 Venables Melissa 40 F 09:43:25 3
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 13:23:10 05:18:10 3
   
Show Day Results 23 Game Gemma 36 F 09:46:40 4
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 13:23:10 05:18:10 4
   
Show Day Results 57 Shore Gerard 44 M 10:02:45 5
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 13:29:07 05:24:07 5
   
Show Day Results 29 Heaton-Armstrong Alistair 43 M 10:13:16 6
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 13:37:20 05:32:20 6
   
Show Day Results 79 Thomas Henry 50 M 11:05:58 7
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 14:30:05 06:25:05 8
   
Show Day Results 20 Fergusson Rick 41 M 11:29:44 8
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 14:19:23 06:14:23 7
   
Show Day Results 19 Dus Sergiy 31 M 11:41:57 9
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 14:34:23 06:29:23 9
   
Show Day Results 36 Josey Helen 45 F 11:43:32 10
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 14:40:56 06:35:56 10
   
Show Day Results 24 Gaspar Alex 28 M 12:22:26 11
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 14:59:01 06:54:01 11
   
Show Day Results 49 Pullan William 27 M 12:22:27 12
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 14:59:01 06:54:01 12
   
Show Day Results 35 Jackson Sarah 33 F 12:28:28 13
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 15:10:02 07:05:02 13
   
Show Day Results 53 Roberts Alick 40 M 12:46:58 14
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 15:29:02 07:24:02 16
   
Show Day Results 43 Moss George 36 M 13:28:39 15
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 15:25:15 07:20:15 14
   
Show Day Results 47 Parsons Ben 37 M 13:31:42 16
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 15:29:02 07:24:02 17
   
Show Day Results 33 Hunter Harry 67 M 13:31:53 17
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 15:29:02 07:24:02 18
   
Show Day Results 32 Hunt Susan 50 F 13:32:42 18
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 15:29:02 07:24:02 19
   
Show Day Results 77 Lorriman Hugh-Guy 40 M 13:33:39 19
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 15:38:05 07:33:05 20
   
Show Day Results 14 Clements Craig 33 M 13:58:55 20
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 15:50:43 07:45:43 22
   
Show Day Results 18 Dougall Annie 62 F 13:59:35 21
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 15:51:23 07:46:23 24
   
Show Day Results 45 Murray David 34 M 14:05:37 22
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 14:45:11 07:42:11 21
   
Show Day Results 44 Munro Alex 32 M 14:14:34 23
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 15:50:43 07:45:43 23
   
Show Day Results 38 Kewell Nick 40 M 14:30:10 24
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 16:02:33 07:57:33 25
   
Show Day Results 66 Walker Liam 40 M 14:30:19 25
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 16:02:33 07:57:33 26
   
Show Day Results 10 Byrne David 40 M 14:31:21 26
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 14:26:46 07:23:46 15
   
Show Day Results 31 Hickey Sarah 30 F 14:56:14 27
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 16:28:37 08:23:37 29
   
Show Day Results 9 Burger Frederik 33 M 14:56:43 28
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 16:29:33 08:24:33 30
   
Show Day Results 34 Iles Matt 40 M 15:07:59 29
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 16:20:08 08:15:08 27
   
Show Day Results 42 Morton Peter 39 M 15:24:57 30
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 17:21:19 09:16:19 38
   
Show Day Results 26 Graham-Older Beverley 49 F 15:36:01 31
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 15:43:25 08:40:25 32
   
Show Day Results 52 Revill Julia 67 F 15:45:07 32
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 15:43:25 08:40:25 33
   
Show Day Results 78 Drell Julia 38 F 15:47:08 33
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 15:33:23 08:30:23 31
   
Show Day Results 55 Roos Chris 34 M 15:56:39 34
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:05:00 16:20:08 08:15:08 28
   
Show Day Results 4 Bailey Howard 58 M 15:57:08 35
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 16:06:38 09:03:38 35
   
Show Day Results 46 Osland David 47 M 16:03:46 36
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 16:06:38 09:03:38 36
   
Show Day Results 60 Summerville Karen 50 F 16:20:41 37
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 16:28:26 09:25:26 39
   
Show Day Results 16 Connelly Brian 51 M 18:30:20 38
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 16:40:25 09:37:25 41
   
Show Day Results 22 Forster Thomas 27 M 18:44:11 39
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 17:48:40 10:45:40 44
   
Show Day Results 30 Herring-matusiak Lydia 40 F 18:51:07 40
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 17:48:36 10:45:36 42
   
Show Day Results 69 Watkin Samantha 47 F 18:51:07 41
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 17:48:36 10:45:36 43
   
Show Day Results 21 Forshaw Rukiye 38 F 19:38:34 42
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 17:48:40 10:45:40 45
   
Show Day Results 67 Wand Kate 36 F 21:51:15
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 19:27:25 12:24:25
   
Show Day Results 68 Wand Mark 36 M 21:51:15
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 19:27:25 12:24:25
   
Show Day Results 1 Ariss Scotty 37 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 2 Aucamp Carel 32 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 3 Bacon Neil 48 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 5 Barber Kenwynne 75 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 6 Benjamin Lisa 33 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 15:48:26 08:45:26 34
   
Show Day Results 7 Benjamin Tom 34 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 16:16:55 09:13:55 37
   
Show Day Results 11 Cancelled Carr Amanda 47 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 12 Chamberlin Graeme 38 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 13 Clatworthy Patricia 67 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 15 Cancelled Clist Peter 60 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 17 Canc(Couchman) Kate 37 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 25 Gormley Catherine 48 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 27 Gribaudi Paolo 51 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 28 Cancelled Jenny 34 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 37 Cancelled(Keedle) David 60 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 39 Lacey Simon 41 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 40 McSweeney Michael 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 16:36:17 09:33:17 40
   
Show Day Results 41 Mitchell Pauline 54 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 48 Porter Stuart 47 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 50 Ramsey Alison 32 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 51 Rankin Richard 45 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 54 Robinson Deena 39 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 56 Sellers Tina 49 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 58 Short Jan 56 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 59 Smith Jonathan 30 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 61 Thompson Phil 34 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 62 Tucker Samantha 26 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 63 Tynan Michele 50 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 65 Wagner Amy 34 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00 18:05:33 11:02:33 46
   
Show Day Results 71 West Rhianon 30 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 72 Wilkins Paul 44 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 73 Wylie Lin 42 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 74 Barreto Vasco 40 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 75 Symons Holly 28 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 76 Harris Simon 26 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   

Our Upcoming Events

  • 11Jul 2020

    Humanity Direct Virtual Run to Uganda

    Run to Uganda Virtual for Humanity Direct (1st - 11th July): a FREE to enter virtual event, raising money for life-changing, life-saving medical treatment for children overseas We might not be able to run our usual events at the moment, but that doesn't mean we can't have fun outdoors - and do something amazing for kids in developing countries... We're not able to put on our normal events right now, but that ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 26Sep 2020

    2020 Humanity Direct Tring Ultra

    Humanity Direct Tring Ultra (26 September): a 31-mile, 50Km, one-day ultra marathon within easy reach of London, all in aid of funding life-changing operations for children in developing countries. Perfect for anyone looking to take their running to the next level. Explore the picturesque Chilterns, a stone's throw from London. Even better, it's FREE to run, if you commit to raising funds for Humanity Direct. The latest ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 06Nov 2020

    2020 The Druid's Challenge

    Druid's Challenge (6-8th November): a three-day, 84-mile, 135km, ultra marathon crossing the historic Ridgeway The route takes in the oldest roadway in the UK: the Ridgeway. Starting in Buckinghamshire, competitors will make their way to Wiltshire over the course of three days, with two overnights in Watlington and Didcot. The Ridgeway path takes in stunning views of quintessential southern English countryside including Ivinghoe ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 06Feb 2021

    Pilgrim Challenge 2021

    Pilgrim Challenge (6th-7th February): a two-day, 66-mile ultra marathon over the legendary North Downs Way - now in its 12th year! Run, jog or walk your way across the impressive North Downs Way - firmly established as one of our most popular events. Follow in the footsteps of pilgrims travelling to Canterbury as you pass through stunning landscapes steeped in history. It's going to be a special year - come and celebrate our 11th ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare