Results

29Apr 2017

The South Downs Way Devil's Challenge 2017- Sealskinz Ultra Trail Series

29th April-1st May 2017, The South Downs Way, Hants, Surrey and Sussex.

97 miles, 3 days

  Race No. Surname First Name Age Gender Overall Time Overall Position
Show Day Results 59 Watson Anna-Marie 38 F 14:27:36 1
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 14:32:59 04:22:59 1
2 08:18:00 13:43:29 05:25:29 1
3 08:26:00 13:05:08 04:39:08 1
   
Show Day Results 17 Ford Mark 41 M 14:39:06 2
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 14:43:26 04:33:26 2
2 08:18:00 13:44:32 05:26:32 2
3 08:26:00 13:05:08 04:39:08 2
   
Show Day Results 42 Mulcare Tim 35 M 15:39:26 3
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 14:49:04 04:39:04 3
2 08:18:00 14:14:14 05:56:14 3
3 08:26:00 13:30:08 05:04:08 6
   
Show Day Results 34 Li Alan 39 M 15:45:24 4
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 14:59:18 04:49:18 4
2 08:18:00 14:15:42 05:57:42 4
3 08:26:00 13:24:24 04:58:24 3
   
Show Day Results 24 Grigoleit Peter 53 M 16:16:10 5
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 15:14:44 05:04:44 5
2 08:18:00 14:28:33 06:10:33 5
3 08:26:00 13:26:53 05:00:53 4
   
Show Day Results 22 Gillham Graham 52 M 16:31:44 6
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 15:21:35 05:11:35 8
2 08:18:00 14:36:58 06:18:58 6
3 08:26:00 13:27:11 05:01:11 5
   
Show Day Results 37 Marsden Shaun 36 M 17:18:28 7
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 15:15:53 05:05:53 7
2 08:18:00 14:55:30 06:37:30 7
3 08:26:00 14:01:05 05:35:05 7
   
Show Day Results 30 Jarrett Austin 52 M 17:30:35 8
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 15:28:00 05:18:00 10
2 08:18:00 14:55:30 06:37:30 8
3 08:26:00 14:01:05 05:35:05 8
   
Show Day Results 64 Thomas Henry 52 M 17:48:52 9
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 15:14:44 05:04:44 6
2 08:18:00 15:10:53 06:52:53 12
3 08:26:00 14:17:15 05:51:15 11
   
Show Day Results 44 Pain Jon 51 M 18:04:44 10
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 15:39:15 05:29:15 12
2 08:18:00 15:14:19 06:56:19 15
3 08:26:00 14:05:10 05:39:10 9
   
Show Day Results 55 Sutherland George 26 M 18:06:51 11
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 15:38:08 05:28:08 11
2 08:18:00 15:05:33 06:47:33 9
3 08:26:00 14:17:10 05:51:10 10
   
Show Day Results 1 Abraham Angus 32 M 18:35:06 12
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:00:58 05:50:58 14
2 08:18:00 15:10:53 06:52:53 13
3 08:26:00 14:17:15 05:51:15 12
   
Show Day Results 13 Drell Julia 40 F 19:00:54 13
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:40:00 15:41:23 06:01:23 17
2 08:18:00 15:10:35 06:52:35 11
3 08:26:00 14:32:56 06:06:56 14
   
Show Day Results 33 Lawson Ian 49 M 19:05:24 14
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:14:00 06:04:00 19
2 08:18:00 15:26:10 07:08:10 16
3 08:26:00 14:19:14 05:53:14 13
   
Show Day Results 52 Smith Chris 40 M 19:34:51 15
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:40:00 15:41:43 06:01:43 18
2 08:18:00 15:12:36 06:54:36 14
3 08:26:00 15:04:32 06:38:32 18
   
Show Day Results 47 Ronan Megan 32 F 20:08:02 16
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:21:08 06:11:08 21
2 08:18:00 15:47:23 07:29:23 18
3 08:26:00 14:53:31 06:27:31 17
   
Show Day Results 21 Gibson Mark 40 M 20:17:54 17
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:10:52 06:00:52 16
2 08:18:00 15:55:14 07:37:14 20
3 08:26:00 15:05:48 06:39:48 21
   
Show Day Results 2 Adorf Julius 29 M 20:22:09 18
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 14:48:11 05:15:11 9
2 08:18:00 15:51:26 07:33:26 19
3 08:26:00 15:59:32 07:33:32 30
   
Show Day Results 25 Grigoleit Tracey 55 F 20:52:11 19
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:33:10 06:23:10 27
2 08:18:00 16:07:27 07:49:27 24
3 08:26:00 15:05:34 06:39:34 19
   
Show Day Results 39 Mcveigh Andrew 41 M 20:53:08 20
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 15:50:52 06:17:52 23
2 08:18:00 15:58:52 07:40:52 21
3 08:26:00 15:20:24 06:54:24 23
   
Show Day Results 50 Small Kate 39 F 20:53:08 21
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 15:50:52 06:17:52 24
2 08:18:00 15:58:52 07:40:52 22
3 08:26:00 15:20:24 06:54:24 24
   
Show Day Results 35 Loach Caroline 47 F 21:02:03 22
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:42:28 06:32:28 29
2 08:18:00 16:02:20 07:44:20 23
3 08:26:00 15:11:15 06:45:15 22
   
Show Day Results 68 Haughton Timothy 56 M 21:08:55 23
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:59:00 06:49:00 34
2 07:20:00 15:19:27 07:59:27 26
3 07:24:00 13:44:28 06:20:28 16
   
Show Day Results 48 Russell Maria 38 F 21:24:39 24
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 17:04:45 06:54:45 36
2 07:20:00 15:39:47 08:19:47 31
3 07:24:00 13:34:07 06:10:07 15
   
Show Day Results 5 Barton Kevin 59 M 21:49:54 25
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 16:00:58 06:27:58 28
2 08:18:00 16:19:05 08:01:05 27
3 07:24:00 14:44:51 07:20:51 27
   
Show Day Results 49 Simpson Keith 68 M 21:53:45 26
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:50:24 06:40:24 30
2 08:18:00 16:51:47 08:33:47 35
3 08:26:00 15:05:34 06:39:34 20
   
Show Day Results 65 Crossland Tom 36 M 21:59:53 27
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:53:12 06:43:12 32
2 07:20:00 15:22:44 08:02:44 28
3 07:24:00 14:37:57 07:13:57 25
   
Show Day Results 12 Dougall Annie 63 F 22:07:28 28
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:30:16 06:20:16 25
2 08:18:00 16:51:15 08:33:15 34
3 07:24:00 14:37:57 07:13:57 26
   
Show Day Results 10 Cohen Jeffrey 64 M 22:22:37 29
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:21:05 06:11:05 20
2 08:18:00 16:49:07 08:31:07 33
3 07:24:00 15:04:25 07:40:25 35
   
Show Day Results 16 Firmstone Michael 37 M 22:33:24 30
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 17:04:45 06:54:45 35
2 07:20:00 15:31:08 08:11:08 30
3 07:24:00 14:51:31 07:27:31 29
   
Show Day Results 28 Jarrett Carl 44 M 22:52:47 31
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:53:45 06:43:45 33
2 07:20:00 15:54:55 08:34:55 36
3 07:24:00 14:58:07 07:34:07 31
   
Show Day Results 54 Stewart Andy 49 M 22:53:59 32
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 17:04:45 06:54:45 37
2 07:20:00 15:39:47 08:19:47 32
3 07:24:00 15:03:27 07:39:27 33
   
Show Day Results 43 Nel Gert 49 M 26:11:25 33
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 18:20:35 08:10:35 41
2 07:20:00 17:41:23 10:21:23 39
3 07:24:00 15:03:27 07:39:27 34
   
Show Day Results 57 Titcombe Graham 62 M 27:24:34 34
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 17:58:04 08:25:04 43
2 07:20:00 16:50:40 09:30:40 37
3 07:24:00 16:52:50 09:28:50 38
   
Show Day Results 40 Mills Edward 52 M 27:35:20 35
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 18:54:34 08:44:34 49
2 07:20:00 17:33:00 10:13:00 38
3 07:24:00 16:01:46 08:37:46 37
   
Show Day Results 53 Stevenson Michelle 52 F 29:19:09 36
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 18:15:35 08:05:35 40
2 07:20:00 18:12:44 10:52:44 41
3 07:24:00 17:44:50 10:20:50 39
   
Show Day Results 46 Richardson Karen 50 F 29:56:09 37
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 18:15:35 08:42:35 46
2 07:20:00 18:12:44 10:52:44 42
3 07:24:00 17:44:50 10:20:50 40
   
Show Day Results 51 Smith Jayne 49 F 30:50:49 38
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 18:53:47 08:43:47 47
2 07:20:00 18:58:42 11:38:42 45
3 07:24:00 17:52:20 10:28:20 41
   
Show Day Results 4 Baker Richard 43 M 30:59:16 39
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 18:46:49 08:36:49 44
2 07:20:00 18:58:42 11:38:42 43
3 07:24:00 18:07:45 10:43:45 42
   
Show Day Results 41 Mould Laura 32 F 30:59:16 40
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 18:46:49 08:36:49 45
2 07:20:00 18:58:42 11:38:42 44
3 07:24:00 18:07:45 10:43:45 43
   
Show Day Results 6 Bishop Mrs 37 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 21:17:56 11:44:56 55
2
3
   
Show Day Results 7 Bradley Jennifer 38 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 15:39:38 05:29:38 13
2
3
   
Show Day Results 9 Cheung Yin-Hai 43 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:20:00 14:44:16 07:24:16 17
3
   
Show Day Results 11 Courtney Paul 54 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 17:25:20 07:15:20 39
2 07:20:00
3 07:24:00 15:12:22 07:48:22 36
   
Show Day Results 14 Eldridge Claire 42 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:33:10 06:23:10 26
2 08:18:00 16:15:59 07:57:59 25
3
   
Show Day Results 15 Finch Kristina 30 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:08:57 05:58:57 15
2 08:18:00 15:05:33 06:47:33 10
3
   
Show Day Results 18 Gale Robert 38 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00
2
3
   
Show Day Results 19 Gallagher Louise 47 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 21:17:56 11:44:56 56
2
3
   
Show Day Results 20 Giannella Davide 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
3 08:26:00 15:52:34 07:26:34 28
   
Show Day Results 23 Griffiths Heidi 45 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 18:54:50 09:21:50 53
2
3
   
Show Day Results 26 Hamilton Michael 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00
2
3
   
Show Day Results 29 Jarrett Rebecca 39 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00
2 07:20:00
3 07:24:00 14:58:07 07:34:07 32
   
Show Day Results 31 Joseph Helen 44 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 18:53:55 09:20:55 52
2 07:20:00
3
   
Show Day Results 36 Mann Charley 30 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:53:12 06:43:12 31
2 07:20:00 15:31:08 08:11:08 29
3
   
Show Day Results 38 McAvoy Stephen 56 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 17:24:44 07:14:44 38
2 07:20:00
3
   
Show Day Results 56 Taylor Fiona 30 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 16:21:48 06:11:48 22
2 08:18:00
3
   
Show Day Results 58 Walker Andrew 44 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 18:18:25 08:45:25 50
2 07:20:00
3
   
Show Day Results 62 Winder Mel 43 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 18:54:06 08:44:06 48
2
3
   
Show Day Results 66 Sharma Joshila 42 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:33:00 19:17:07 09:44:07 54
2
3
   
Show Day Results 67 Eves Peter 61 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:10:00 18:20:35 08:10:35 42
2 07:20:00 17:41:23 10:21:23 40
3
   

Our Upcoming Events

  • 03Mar 2018

    Alps Training Seminar

    Alps Training Seminar 2018 - Helping you conquer your Alpine races (including UTMB®) One day; seven experienced speakers. We'll help you succeed in the toughest conditions! Hear from experienced UTMB®, TDS®, CCC® and OCC® competitors and Alpine racing experts on what it takes to complete some of the world's most challenging events. You'll also be able to get your medical ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 10Mar 2018

    2018 Humanity Direct Amersham Ultra

    Entries are now open for the free to enter ultra on 10th March! 31 miles, 1 day. To enter donate your entry fee or pledge to raise funds for this vital cause. Humanity Direct Ultra Be a part of this unique chance to get a place on an amazing one day ultra simply by donating or fundraising for a Humanity Direct patient instead of paying an entry free! After a successful Humanity Direct Ultra in ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 05May 2018

    The South Downs Way Devil's Challenge 2018

    The Devil's Challenge (5-7th May): a three-day, 97-mile ultra marathon along the South Downs Way, passing the legendary Devil's Dyke valley. Multi Day Event Prize for 1st Male and 1st Female Overall Winners. Free Entry to Same Event Next Year Starting in Winchester in Hampshire, the route heads south east through the stunning South Downs National Park, finishing in Eastbourne in East ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 08Jun 2018

    Snowdon Training Weekend

    SNOWDON TRAINING WEEKEND: 8 - 10th June 2018 “Get ready for your UTMB® event” Jez Bragg, the only UK male to win the UTMB®, used Snowdon as his training ground and developed the “Snowdon Dance” (the Snowdon version of the Fan Dance – SAS Selection). The idea is that you run up and down Snowdon to different points over a day from early in the morning till late in the evening. It is a ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare