Results

14Oct 2017

Pony Express 2017 - Sealskinz Ultra Trail Series

14th-15th October 2017, The New Forest National Park, Hampshire, UK

60 miles, 2 days

  Race No. Surname First Name Age Gender Overall Time Overall Position
Show Day Results 113 Carr Damian 40 06:49:28 1
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 03:18:42 1
2 03:30:46 1
   
Show Day Results 81 Russhard Paul 35 M 07:05:42 2
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 03:22:00 2
2 03:43:42 2
   
Show Day Results 65 Montague Justin 36 M 07:38:46 3
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 03:46:34 4
2 03:52:12 3
   
Show Day Results 40 Gyurko Lajos Gergely 38 M 07:59:40 4
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 03:56:37 5
2 04:03:03 4
   
Show Day Results 61 Middlebrook Alan 49 M 08:08:29 5
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:04:44 8
2 04:03:45 5
   
Show Day Results 64 Montague Melissa 41 F 08:15:18 6
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:06:09 9
2 04:09:09 6
   
Show Day Results 21 Ellwood Graham 55 M 08:19:53 7
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:01:02 7
2 04:18:51 8
   
Show Day Results 35 Goodhead jamie 45 M 08:38:35 8
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:10:07 10
2 04:28:28 9
   
Show Day Results 41 Hall Pete 35 M 08:41:56 9
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:25:03 16
2 04:16:53 7
   
Show Day Results 34 Gillham Graham 53 M 08:49:33 10
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:18:10 13
2 04:31:23 12
   
Show Day Results 100 Pain Jon 51 M 08:51:00 11
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:17:58 12
2 04:33:02 14
   
Show Day Results 93 Wergan Simon 53 M 09:03:23 12
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:30:46 19
2 04:32:37 13
   
Show Day Results 76 Rolfe John 42 M 09:09:14 13
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:29:25 18
2 04:39:49 16
   
Show Day Results 28 Ford Sally 40 F 09:10:14 14
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:26:58 17
2 04:43:16 17
   
Show Day Results 16 Cooper Chris 41 M 09:19:36 15
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:14:49 11
2 05:04:47 23
   
Show Day Results 109 Julian Mike 60 M 09:22:11 16
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:31:15 21
2 04:50:56 21
   
Show Day Results 4 Baldwin Robert 43 M 09:25:57 17
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:42:39 22
2 04:43:18 18
   
Show Day Results 72 Raper Ray 64 M 09:27:03 18
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:48:41 24
2 04:38:22 15
   
Show Day Results 30 Fresch Mark 42 M 09:43:04 19
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:13:18 33
2 04:29:46 10
   
Show Day Results 67 Morgan Paul 54 M 10:13:11 20
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:48:43 25
2 05:24:28 28
   
Show Day Results 74 Rodda Jo 41 F 10:13:12 21
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:48:46 26
2 05:24:26 27
   
Show Day Results 95 Wilson Ben 31 M 10:24:07 22
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:11:41 32
2 05:12:26 24
   
Show Day Results 8 Bayliss Mark 40 M 10:24:25 23
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:59:35 27
2 05:24:50 32
   
Show Day Results 24 Evans Rorie 31 M 10:29:30 24
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:04:53 28
2 05:24:37 29
   
Show Day Results 27 Follett Paul 46 M 10:30:40 25
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:06:03 29
2 05:24:37 30
   
Show Day Results 79 Rowell Mike 42 M 10:37:01 26
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:17:19 36
2 05:19:42 25
   
Show Day Results 84 Simpson Keith 68 M 10:38:35 27
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:18:34 37
2 05:20:01 26
   
Show Day Results 10 Bembridge Simon 42 M 10:58:03 28
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:13:48 34
2 05:44:15 36
   
Show Day Results 101 Downing Dave 53 M 10:59:55 29
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:15:35 35
2 05:44:20 37
   
Show Day Results 52 Kilgallon Clare 44 F 11:09:24 30
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:26:58 41
2 05:42:26 34
   
Show Day Results 53 Kilgallon James 45 M 11:09:24 31
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:26:58 42
2 05:42:26 35
   
Show Day Results 63 Missions William 39 M 11:20:54 32
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:30:16 44
2 05:50:38 39
   
Show Day Results 7 Bayliss Lucinda 31 F 11:24:23 33
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:59:38 56
2 05:24:45 31
   
Show Day Results 82 Saker Victoria 41 F 11:43:53 34
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:52:15 52
2 05:51:38 40
   
Show Day Results 5 Barton Kevin 60 M 11:44:10 35
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:42:46 50
2 06:01:24 42
   
Show Day Results 37 Gorham Christine 59 F 11:44:25 36
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:42:49 51
2 06:01:36 43
   
Show Day Results 78 Ronan Megan 32 F 11:45:03 37
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:38:49 47
2 06:06:14 45
   
Show Day Results 107 Hasler Raymond 66 M 12:02:05 38
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:55:56 55
2 06:06:09 44
   
Show Day Results 56 Loach Caroline 48 F 12:17:28 39
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:09:46 62
2 06:07:42 46
   
Show Day Results 45 Hoeben Sonja 44 F 12:29:58 40
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:54:57 53
2 06:35:01 47
   
Show Day Results 12 Bluitt Conan 46 M 12:30:02 41
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:54:59 54
2 06:35:03 48
   
Show Day Results 19 Denholm Martin 61 M 12:55:07 42
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:07:37 59
2 06:47:30 54
   
Show Day Results 105 Hewett Tony 39 M 12:58:42 43
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:19:57 63
2 06:38:45 52
   
Show Day Results 17 Crockford Tom 40 13:00:38 44
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:05:57 57
2 06:54:41 55
   
Show Day Results 13 Booth Stephen 49 M 13:04:09 45
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:27:23 64
2 06:36:46 50
   
Show Day Results 36 Goodsell Yvonne 50 F 13:04:19 46
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:27:34 65
2 06:36:45 49
   
Show Day Results 50 Jarrett Rebecca 40 F 13:05:56 47
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:06:41 58
2 06:59:15 57
   
Show Day Results 91 Varlow Jason 47 M 13:50:46 48
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:46:41 67
2 07:04:05 60
   
Show Day Results 73 Reynolds Peter 63 M 13:59:27 49
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 07:02:22 68
2 06:57:05 56
   
Show Day Results 25 Fawell Andrea 52 F 14:21:16 50
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:46:37 66
2 07:34:39 63
   
Show Day Results 77 Ronan Richard 38 M 14:49:08 51
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 07:24:58 69
2 07:24:10 61
   
Show Day Results 90 Titcombe Graham 62 M 14:52:54 52
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 07:28:41 70
2 07:24:13 62
   
Show Day Results 57 Marshall Ian 61 M 16:30:05 53
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 07:43:19 71
2 08:46:46 66
   
Show Day Results 68 Mould Laura 33 F 16:34:58 54
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 07:58:21 73
2 08:36:37 64
   
Show Day Results 3 Baker Richard 43 M 16:34:58 55
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 07:58:20 72
2 08:36:38 65
   
Show Day Results 97 Witt Louise 42 F 17:43:33 56
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:56:43 76
2 08:46:50 67
   
Show Day Results 1 Ashman Julie 50 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 6 Bartram David 52 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 04:29:46 11
   
Show Day Results 11 Bird David 60 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:28:56 43
2
   
Show Day Results 14 Caldwell Ian 48 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:02:52 59
   
Show Day Results 15 Carter Gemma 30 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:02:49 58
   
Show Day Results 18 Davey Rachel 49 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:21:23 39
2
   
Show Day Results 22 Etches Joe 47 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:09:08 61
2
   
Show Day Results 23 Dunn Matt 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 04:50:39 20
   
Show Day Results 31 Fresch Marino 44 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 05:37:53 33
   
Show Day Results 32 Fulcher James 30 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 03:44:27 3
2
   
Show Day Results 33 Giannella Davide 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 05:46:20 38
   
Show Day Results 38 Gracey Guy 58 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:40:00 49
2
   
Show Day Results 39 Green Simon 40 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:24:50 40
2
   
Show Day Results 44 Hansen Mette 36 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:39:52 48
2
   
Show Day Results 58 McCaffrey Kate 33 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 06:38:48 53
   
Show Day Results 59 McCorkell Wayne 38 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:20:16 38
2
   
Show Day Results 60 McSweeney Michael 41 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:22:51 14
2
   
Show Day Results 66 Moreno Keziah 32 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 04:50:38 19
   
Show Day Results 69 Mulcare Tim 36 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 03:57:57 6
2
   
Show Day Results 71 Randolph Kimmy 46 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 06:38:45 51
   
Show Day Results 75 Rolfe Sarah 51 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:56:44 77
2
   
Show Day Results 80 Russhard Gemma 35 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:43:06 23
2
   
Show Day Results 83 Sayyid Faiz 28 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 04:55:48 22
   
Show Day Results 88 Stanborough Justin 46 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:09:07 60
2
   
Show Day Results 94 Willliamson Simon 40 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:07:16 30
2
   
Show Day Results 99 Young Robert 32 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 05:56:06 41
   
Show Day Results 102 Bernardini Claudia 42 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 04:22:51 15
2
   
Show Day Results 103 Newell Simon 58 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:39:28 78
2
   
Show Day Results 104 Drell Julia 40 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:34:12 46
2
   
Show Day Results 105 Hewett Tony 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 06:19:57 63
2
   
Show Day Results 106 Smith Chris 40 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:34:06 45
2
   
Show Day Results 108 Loosemore Matthew 40
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 05:10:37 31
2
   
Show Day Results 111 Grigoleit Tracy 40
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:22:44 74
2
   
Show Day Results 112 OSulllivan Paul 40
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:22:44 75
2
   

Our Upcoming Events

  • 09Nov 2018

    2018 The Druid's Challenge

    Druid's Challenge (09-11th November): a three-day, 84-mile ultra marathon crossing the historic Ridgeway. The route takes in the oldest roadway in the UK - the Ridgeway. Starting in Buckinghamshire, competitors will make their way to Wiltshire over the course of three days, with two overnights in Watlington and Didcot. The Ridgeway path takes in stunning views of quintessential southern English countryside including Ivinghoe ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 02Feb 2019

    Pilgrim Challenge 2019

    Pilgrim Challenge (2nd-3rd February): a two-day, 66-mile ultra marathon over the legendary North Downs Way - now in its 10th year! Run, jog or walk your way across the impressive North Downs Way - firmly established as one of our most popular events. Follow in the footsteps of pilgrims travelling to Canterbury as you pass through stunning landscapes steeped in history. It's going to be a special year - come and celebrate our 10th ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 09Mar 2019

    2019 Humanity Direct Amersham Ultra

    Entries are now open for the free to enter ultra on 9th March 2019! 31 miles, 1 day. To enter donate your entry fee or pledge to raise funds for this vital cause. Humanity Direct Ultra Be a part of this unique chance to get a place on an amazing one day ultra simply by donating or fundraising for a Humanity Direct patient instead of paying an entry free! After a successful Humanity Direct Ultra in ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 04May 2019

    The Devil's Challenge 2019

    The Devil's Challenge (4-6th May 2019): a three-day, 97-mile ultra marathon along the South Downs Way, passing the legendary Devil's Dyke valley. Starting in Winchester in Hampshire, the route heads south east through the stunning South Downs National Park, finishing in Eastbourne in East Sussex on the third day.   Take in some of England's most breathtaking countryside between ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare