Results

02Jul 2016

Round the Island 2016 - Part of the Sealskinz Ultra Trail Series

2nd-3rd July 2016, Cowes, Isle of Wight

70 miles, 2 days

  Race No. Surname First Name Age Gender Overall Time Overall Position
Show Day Results 108 Montague Nathan M 09:28:13 1
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 15:17:40 05:16:40 1
2 09:03:00 13:14:33 04:11:33 1
   
Show Day Results 84 Watson Anna-Marie 37 F 10:26:41 2
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 15:48:45 05:47:45 2
2 09:03:00 13:41:56 04:38:56 2
   
Show Day Results 15 Bloore Alastair 49 M 11:00:27 3
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 15:28:25 06:16:25 5
2 09:03:00 13:47:02 04:44:02 3
   
Show Day Results 111 Thomas Henry 50 M 11:47:53 4
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 15:23:43 06:11:43 4
2 09:03:00 14:39:10 05:36:10 6
   
Show Day Results 68 Oliver David 41 M 12:05:10 5
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:02:30 06:50:30 10
2 08:03:00 13:17:40 05:14:40 4
   
Show Day Results 14 Bertram Tom 39 M 12:11:21 6
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 16:20:55 06:19:55 6
2 09:03:00 14:54:26 05:51:26 9
   
Show Day Results 2 Alexander Storme 39 F 12:16:32 7
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:04:50 06:52:50 11
2 09:03:00 14:26:42 05:23:42 5
   
Show Day Results 5 Ambrose Anthony 37 M 12:16:36 8
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 16:26:10 06:25:10 7
2 09:03:00 14:54:26 05:51:26 8
   
Show Day Results 27 De Belder Toby 38 M 12:59:05 9
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:16:20 07:04:20 13
2 09:03:00 14:57:45 05:54:45 11
   
Show Day Results 17 Browning Kate 44 F 13:03:20 10
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:18:18 07:06:18 14
2 08:03:00 14:00:02 05:57:02 12
   
Show Day Results 75 Rolfe Jade 41 M 13:08:05 11
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:07:50 06:55:50 12
2 09:03:00 15:15:15 06:12:15 17
   
Show Day Results 38 Grigoleit Peter 51 M 13:16:53 12
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 17:26:27 07:25:27 17
2 09:03:00 14:54:26 05:51:26 10
   
Show Day Results 59 Macho-Quevedo Rafa 37 M 13:20:01 13
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 15:50:10 05:49:10 3
2 08:03:00 15:33:51 07:30:51 37
   
Show Day Results 33 Gabriel Julian 47 M 13:28:55 14
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:30:21 07:18:21 15
2 08:03:00 14:13:34 06:10:34 15
   
Show Day Results 34 Gabriel Simon 44 M 13:28:55 15
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:30:21 07:18:21 16
2 08:03:00 14:13:34 06:10:34 16
   
Show Day Results 72 Pritchard Hamish 41 M 13:29:40 16
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:51:07 07:39:07 21
2 09:03:00 14:53:33 05:50:33 7
   
Show Day Results 104 Acharya Narayan 46 M 13:32:15 17
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 16:41:40 06:40:40 9
2 09:03:00 15:54:35 06:51:35 28
   
Show Day Results 74 Roberts Alick 41 M 14:04:41 18
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:53:26 07:41:26 22
2 08:03:00 14:26:15 06:23:15 20
   
Show Day Results 58 Josey Helen 46 F 14:08:35 19
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:57:45 07:45:45 23
2 08:03:00 14:25:50 06:22:50 19
   
Show Day Results 7 Archer Ben 43 M 14:21:27 20
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:03:06 07:51:06 24
2 08:03:00 14:33:21 06:30:21 21
   
Show Day Results 29 ELLISON Mark 32 M 14:24:36 21
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 18:27:46 08:26:46 36
2 08:03:00 14:00:50 05:57:50 14
   
Show Day Results 10 Ball Nathan 32 M 14:25:47 22
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 17:34:05 07:33:05 19
2 09:03:00 15:55:42 06:52:42 29
   
Show Day Results 67 Oliver Kirsty 47 F 14:33:50 23
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:09:40 07:57:40 26
2 08:03:00 14:39:10 06:36:10 23
   
Show Day Results 25 Cryer Mark 46 M 14:41:32 24
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:51:07 07:39:07 20
2 08:03:00 15:05:25 07:02:25 32
   
Show Day Results 80 Smith Helen 49 F 14:47:57 25
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 18:15:30 08:14:30 30
2 08:03:00 14:36:27 06:33:27 22
   
Show Day Results 63 Murgatroyd Matt 42 M 15:03:16 26
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:30:25 08:18:25 32
2 08:03:00 14:47:51 06:44:51 26
   
Show Day Results 12 Battson Elaine C 50 F 15:16:47 27
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:34:07 08:22:07 34
2 08:03:00 14:57:40 06:54:40 30
   
Show Day Results 54 Hewett Tony 38 M 15:19:41 28
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:30:52 08:18:52 33
2 08:03:00 15:03:49 07:00:49 31
   
Show Day Results 106 Oliver April 20 F 15:45:46 29
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:26:36 08:14:36 31
2 08:03:00 15:34:10 07:31:10 39
   
Show Day Results 13 Bellamy Dave 52 M 15:52:00 30
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:59:25 08:47:25 39
2 08:03:00 15:07:35 07:04:35 33
   
Show Day Results 39 Grigoleit Tracey 54 F 15:52:00 31
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:59:25 08:47:25 40
2 08:03:00 15:07:35 07:04:35 34
   
Show Day Results 26 Davies Sarah 38 F 15:52:01 32
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:47:15 08:35:15 37
2 08:03:00 15:19:46 07:16:46 35
   
Show Day Results 61 Mann Charley 29 F 15:52:01 33
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:47:15 08:35:15 38
2 08:03:00 15:19:46 07:16:46 36
   
Show Day Results 21 Constable Katie 26 F 15:53:17 34
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:34:22 08:22:22 35
2 08:03:00 15:33:55 07:30:55 38
   
Show Day Results 1 Ainsworth Lee 39 M 16:06:08 35
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:23:28 08:11:28 28
2 08:03:00 15:57:40 07:54:40 42
   
Show Day Results 41 Hall Christopher 41 M 16:39:30 36
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 18:16:05 09:04:05 42
2 08:03:00 15:38:25 07:35:25 40
   
Show Day Results 85 Watson Janet 63 F 16:43:40 37
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 18:14:15 09:02:15 41
2 08:03:00 15:44:25 07:41:25 41
   
Show Day Results 60 Malkawi Shadi 36 M 16:47:06 38
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:25:06 08:13:06 29
2 08:03:00 16:37:00 08:34:00 45
   
Show Day Results 52 Henke Roger 58 M 16:58:02 39
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 20:13:00 11:01:00 56
2 08:03:00 14:00:02 05:57:02 13
   
Show Day Results 62 Mccafferty Rachel 37 F 18:27:34 40
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 18:16:42 10:14:42 47
2 08:03:00 16:15:52 08:12:52 44
   
Show Day Results 76 Rutherford Stu 49 M 19:00:25 41
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 19:38:25 10:26:25 52
2 08:03:00 16:37:00 08:34:00 46
   
Show Day Results 9 Baker Glyn 44 M 19:26:59 42
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 18:47:00 09:35:00 43
2 08:03:00 17:54:59 09:51:59 54
   
Show Day Results 70 Parker Tim 41 M 19:27:00 43
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 18:47:00 09:35:00 44
2 08:03:00 17:55:00 09:52:00 55
   
Show Day Results 6 Amos Christian 42 M 19:30:06 44
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 19:32:21 10:20:21 50
2 07:17:00 16:26:45 09:09:45 48
   
Show Day Results 77 Scott Dave 50 M 19:30:06 45
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 19:32:21 10:20:21 51
2 07:17:00 16:26:45 09:09:45 49
   
Show Day Results 32 Fry Jacqui 46 F 19:31:22 46
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 20:48:15 11:36:15 61
2 07:03:00 14:58:07 07:55:07 43
   
Show Day Results 81 Smith Sasha 23 F 19:40:12 47
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 19:12:52 10:00:52 45
2 08:03:00 17:42:20 09:39:20 53
   
Show Day Results 45 Hart Louise 39 F 19:43:55 48
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 19:26:50 10:14:50 48
2 08:03:00 17:32:05 09:29:05 50
   
Show Day Results 82 Taylor Philip 53 M 19:44:58 49
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 18:48:42 10:46:42 54
2 08:03:00 17:01:16 08:58:16 47
   
Show Day Results 8 Askew Joanne 39 F 19:46:10 50
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 19:29:05 10:17:05 49
2 08:03:00 17:32:05 09:29:05 51
   
Show Day Results 18 Charrier Jean-Damien 46 M 20:11:43 51
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 19:52:33 10:40:33 53
2 08:03:00 17:34:10 09:31:10 52
   
Show Day Results 16 Bowring James 51 M 20:54:44 52
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 20:05:32 10:53:32 55
2 07:17:00 17:18:12 10:01:12 58
   
Show Day Results 19 Choak Sarah 48 F 21:13:10 53
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 19:12:55 11:10:55 57
2 07:03:00 17:05:15 10:02:15 59
   
Show Day Results 47 Harwar ROWENA 50 F 21:26:34 54
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 20:37:45 11:25:45 59
2 07:17:00 17:17:49 10:00:49 57
   
Show Day Results 56 Howells Phillip 69 M 21:33:55 55
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 19:13:22 11:11:22 58
2 07:03:00 17:25:33 10:22:33 63
   
Show Day Results 69 Parijat Snigdha 28 F 21:34:59 56
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 20:46:11 11:34:11 60
2 07:17:00 17:17:48 10:00:48 56
   
Show Day Results 22 Copson Lynda 54 F 21:53:52 57
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 20:50:25 11:38:25 63
2 07:03:00 17:18:27 10:15:27 60
   
Show Day Results 57 Jeffery Robin 42 M 22:25:06 58
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 21:15:26 12:03:26 64
2 07:17:00 17:38:40 10:21:40 62
   
Show Day Results 20 Cleasby Russell 47 M 22:57:03 59
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 19:38:25 11:36:25 62
2 07:03:00 18:23:38 11:20:38 73
   
Show Day Results 50 Henke Lilo 26 F 23:04:30 60
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:13:00 12:11:00 67
2 07:03:00 17:56:30 10:53:30 64
   
Show Day Results 46 Harthen Deborah 34 F 23:05:43 61
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:46:10 12:44:10 75
2 07:17:00 17:38:33 10:21:33 61
   
Show Day Results 88 Wilson Greg 43 M 23:10:10 62
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:05:32 12:03:32 65
2 07:17:00 18:23:38 11:06:38 65
   
Show Day Results 89 Byrne David 23:44:50 63
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:37:45 12:35:45 68
2 07:03:00 18:12:05 11:09:05 66
   
Show Day Results 90 Jackson Paul 23:44:50 64
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:37:45 12:35:45 69
2 07:03:00 18:12:05 11:09:05 67
   
Show Day Results 91 O'Brien Tom 23:44:50 65
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:37:45 12:35:45 70
2 07:03:00 18:12:05 11:09:05 68
   
Show Day Results 92 Wheelwright Hugh 23:44:50 66
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:37:45 12:35:45 71
2 07:03:00 18:12:05 11:09:05 69
   
Show Day Results 93 Baseley James 23:44:50 67
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:37:45 12:35:45 72
2 07:03:00 18:12:05 11:09:05 70
   
Show Day Results 94 Ashby Sarah 23:44:50 68
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:37:45 12:35:45 73
2 07:03:00 18:12:05 11:09:05 71
   
Show Day Results 95 Vernon Mike 23:44:50 69
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:37:45 12:35:45 74
2 07:03:00 18:12:05 11:09:05 72
   
Show Day Results 3 Alexander Gail 51 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 4 Allen Mike 56 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 16:43:58 07:31:58 18
2 09:03:00
   
Show Day Results 11 Banks Callum 21 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00
2
   
Show Day Results 23 Court-Williams Elizabeth 32 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 24 Court-Williams Mark 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 28 Doornbos Lydia 37 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00
2
   
Show Day Results 30 Engelsma Okke 51 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 31 Farrington Nicola 40 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00
2 07:17:00
   
Show Day Results 35 Gallagher Chris 41 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 36 Ghadialy Neena 27 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 37 Greenfield Rob 45 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 20:05:32 12:03:32 66
2 07:17:00
   
Show Day Results 40 Hagen Gemma 39 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 09:18:00 15:38:40 06:20:40 18
   
Show Day Results 42 Hall Lauren 24 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 43 Harding Belinda 56 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 44 Harrison Claire 35 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 48 Hayes Lisa 42 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 49 Hayes Simon 43 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 51 Henke Keiko 28 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 53 Henke Jans 21 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 55 Hindmarch Emma 31 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:53:24 06:50:24 27
   
Show Day Results 64 Murphy Danny 38 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 65 North Tom 46 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:01:00 16:26:40 06:25:40 8
2 09:03:00
   
Show Day Results 66 Nower Robin 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 71 Peckham Adam 30 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:45:05 06:42:05 24
   
Show Day Results 73 Ricketts Chris 27 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:53:20 08:41:20 25
2 08:03:00
   
Show Day Results 78 Sinclair Oliver 38 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 79 Slaats Marjan 57 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 83 Thomas Holly 36 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 21:15:26 13:13:26 76
2 07:17:00
   
Show Day Results 86 Wellburn Richard 44 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 87 Whitehouse Sarah 30 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 96 Coombes Dave
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 97 Tudgey Steph
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 98 Gillespie John
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 99 Barnsley Tom
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 100 Johnson Chris
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 101 Strickland Jack
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 102 Ghinn Mark
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:03:00
   
Show Day Results 103 Bacon Neil 48 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:45:05 06:42:05 25
   
Show Day Results 105 Glennie Stephen 32 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:02:00 18:09:20 10:07:20 46
2
   
Show Day Results 107 Thubron Neil 70 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:12:00 17:09:40 07:57:40 27
2
   

Our Upcoming Events

  • 16Dec 2017

    Desert Training Kit Run

    Desert Race Preparation Kit Run. Welcome to the Desert Race Kit Run which is £10 to enter! Based at Farnam, the 20 mile route is along the North Downs Way and will enable those who have places in the 2018 MDS to test their kit along the 20 mile route. Note: Those registered on the Extreme Energy Desert Running Package 2018 do not need to enter. If you intend to attend just drop me an email so I can count you ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 03Feb 2018

    Pilgrim Challenge 2018

    Pilgrim Challenge (3rd-4th February): a two-day, 66-mile ultra marathon over the legendary North Downs Way Run, jog or walk your way across the impressive North Downs Way - firmly established as one of our most popular events. Follow in the footsteps of pilgrims travelling to Canterbury as you pass through stunning landscapes steeped in ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 03Mar 2018

    Alps Training Seminar

    Alps Training Seminar 2018 - Helping you conquer your Alpine races (including UTMB®) One day; seven experienced speakers. We'll help you succeed in the toughest conditions! Hear from experienced UTMB®, TDS®, CCC® and OCC® competitors and Alpine racing experts on what it takes to complete some of the world's most challenging events. You'll also be able to get your medical ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 10Mar 2018

    2018 Humanity Direct Amersham Ultra

    Entries are now open for the free to enter ultra on 10th March! 31 miles, 1 day. To enter donate your entry fee or pledge to raise funds for this vital cause. Humanity Direct Ultra Be a part of this unique chance to get a place on an amazing one day ultra simply by donating or fundraising for a Humanity Direct patient instead of paying an entry free! After a successful Humanity Direct Ultra in ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare