Results

24Sep 2016

The Cotswold Way Challenge Multistage Ultra 2016 - Part of the Sealskinz Ultra Trail Series

24th-25th September 2016, Chipping Campden, Gloucester.

57 miles, 2 days

  Race No. Surname First Name Age Gender Overall Time Overall Position
Show Day Results 52 Thomas Henry 52 M 09:30:49 1
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 13:25:07 05:22:07 1
   
Show Day Results 29 Hoekstra Sven 26 M 10:24:04 2
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 13:35:28 05:32:28 2
   
Show Day Results 13 Caldwell Ian 47 M 10:31:29 3
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:10:07 06:07:07 4
   
Show Day Results 60 Duffy Kris 39 M 10:33:50 4
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 13:48:47 05:45:47 3
   
Show Day Results 28 Hargreaves James 35 M 10:48:10 5
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:11:40 06:08:40 6
   
Show Day Results 62 Lawrence Matt 36 M 10:56:41 6
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:11:38 06:08:38 5
   
Show Day Results 21 Fisher John 36 M 11:26:08 7
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:19:10 06:16:10 9
   
Show Day Results 30 Hubble Paul 52 M 11:30:59 8
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:14:41 06:11:41 7
   
Show Day Results 4 Bayliss Mark 39 M 11:47:59 9
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:33:11 06:30:11 15
   
Show Day Results 18 Doggett Janine 35 F 11:53:22 10
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:22:25 06:19:25 10
   
Show Day Results 16 Davenport Alex 40 M 11:55:29 11
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:33:09 06:30:09 13
   
Show Day Results 17 Davenport-Jones Nicholas 36 M 11:55:29 12
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:33:09 06:30:09 14
   
Show Day Results 49 Skelton John 46 M 12:15:32 13
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 15:00:44 06:57:44 17
   
Show Day Results 57 White Andrew 47 M 12:31:56 14
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 15:00:44 06:57:44 18
   
Show Day Results 24 Gair Iain 45 M 12:46:28 15
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:17:08 06:14:08 8
   
Show Day Results 27 Harding Bob 54 M 12:56:41 16
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 15:14:41 07:11:41 20
   
Show Day Results 8 Booker Sarah 36 F 12:59:36 17
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 15:23:36 07:20:36 22
   
Show Day Results 31 James Megan 32 F 13:05:33 18
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 15:23:36 07:20:36 23
   
Show Day Results 48 Roberts Alick 41 M 13:06:14 19
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:48:07 06:45:07 16
   
Show Day Results 19 Double Michelle 35 F 13:42:29 20
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 14:17:09 07:10:09 19
   
Show Day Results 23 Frost Robert 47 M 13:49:02 21
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 15:18:57 07:15:57 21
   
Show Day Results 12 Byrne David 41 M 13:59:10 22
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 14:59:00 07:52:00 24
   
Show Day Results 44 Peckham Adam 30 M 14:31:51 23
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 16:01:46 07:58:46 25
   
Show Day Results 56 Watson Janet 63 F 14:39:58 24
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 15:15:30 08:08:30 27
   
Show Day Results 63 Wallhead Lee 47 M 14:46:35 25
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 16:39:30 08:36:30 32
   
Show Day Results 39 Mccafferty Rachel 37 F 15:14:18 26
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 15:28:10 08:21:10 28
   
Show Day Results 50 Stanmore Carl 52 M 15:19:32 27
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 16:38:33 08:35:33 31
   
Show Day Results 41 Nathan Rachael 30 F 15:22:30 28
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 15:28:33 08:21:33 29
   
Show Day Results 20 Dougall Annie 63 F 15:40:45 29
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 15:49:46 08:42:46 33
   
Show Day Results 36 Leyland Dan 39 M 15:42:15 30
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 09:45:00 18:19:42 08:34:42 30
   
Show Day Results 26 Halley Liz 30 F 15:53:14 31
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 15:57:14 08:50:14 34
   
Show Day Results 43 Pearson Rebecca 30 F 15:53:14 32
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 15:57:14 08:50:14 35
   
Show Day Results 15 Choak Sarah 48 F 16:43:11 33
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 16:16:43 09:09:43 36
   
Show Day Results 46 Revill Julia 68 F 16:49:08 34
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 16:41:10 09:34:10 38
   
Show Day Results 65 Carter Richard 42 M 17:00:19 35
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 16:39:30 09:32:30 37
   
Show Day Results 61 Kurz Hazel 41 F 17:45:55 36
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 16:52:58 09:45:58 39
   
Show Day Results 34 Lewis Kirstie 42 F 17:54:33 37
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 17:01:36 09:54:36 40
   
Show Day Results 66 Ford Karen 29 F 02:23:44
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 37 Lloyd Pip 67 F 02:36:10
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00 18:53:10 11:46:10 41
   
Show Day Results 3 Barber Kenwynne 76 F 03:08:58
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 53 Toms Vivien 70 F 03:08:58
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 32 Jansen Melanie 37 F 03:25:44
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 2 Bacon Neil 49 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 16:01:46 07:58:46 26
   
Show Day Results 10 Bull Stephen 47 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 25 Goddard Ben 41 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:30:32 06:27:32 12
   
Show Day Results 33 Khor Louis 51 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 35 Lewis Margaret 62 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 45 Potgieter Quintin 45 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 47 Reynolds Steph 30 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 15:57:14 15:57:14 42
   
Show Day Results 54 Vallance-Bull Libby 41 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 58 Youll Guy 28 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00
   
Show Day Results 59 Youll Sarah 28 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 64 Pincock Andy 54 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 07:07:00
   
Show Day Results 67 Wilkins Paul 44 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00
   
Show Day Results 68 Gueyte Sebatian
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:03:00 14:22:46 06:19:46 11
   

Our Upcoming Events

  • 23Sep 2017

    Humanity Direct Tring Ultra

    Donate to Race!  A Unique Opportunity with XNRG's Humanity Direct Tring Ultra Donate £48 or pledge to raise as much as you can instead of paying to enter an ultra marathon - saving & changing the lives of children in developing countries who desperately need surgery. The XNRG Tring Ultra is a unique chance to get a place on an amazing one day ultra for FREE if you fundraise for a Humanity Direct ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 14Oct 2017

    Pony Express 2017 - Sealskinz Ultra Trail Series

    Pony Express (14-15th October): a two-day, 60-mile ultra marathon through the incredible New Forest Multi Day Event Prize for 1st Male and 1st Female Overall Winners. Free Entry to Same Event Next Year Stunning ancient woodland, pine forests, ponies and grassy expanses – the Pony Express is diverse countryside at its best, making this race a star in the XNRG calendar.  The 60-mile circular route is evenly split into two ultra ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 10Nov 2017

    The Druid's Challenge 2017 - Sealskinz Ultra Trail Series

    Druid's Challenge (10-12th November): a three-day, 84-mile ultra marathon crossing the historic Ridgeway Multi Day Event Prize for 1st Male and 1st Female Overall Winners. Free Entry to Same Event Next Year The route takes in the oldest roadway in the UK - the Ridgeway. Starting in Buckinghamshire, competitors will make their way to Wiltshire over the course of three days, with two overnights in Watlington and Didcot. The ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 03Feb 2018

    Pilgrim Challenge 2018

    Pilgrim Challenge (3rd-4th February): a two-day, 66-mile ultra marathon over the legendary North Downs Way Run, jog or walk your way across the impressive North Downs Way - firmly established as one of our most popular events. Follow in the footsteps of pilgrims travelling to Canterbury as you pass through stunning landscapes steeped in ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare