Results

04May 2013

Pony Express Ultra 2013

4th-5th May 2013, New Forest

2 days

  Race No. Surname First Name Age Gender Overall Time Overall Position
Show Day Results 67 Montague Justin 32 M 08:07:01 1
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 14:54:48 03:54:48 1
2 09:00:00 13:12:13 04:12:13 1
   
Show Day Results 32 Jarrett Austin 48 M 08:34:06 2
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:09:19 04:09:19 2
2 09:00:00 13:24:47 04:24:47 2
   
Show Day Results 9 Bradley Jennifer F 09:03:35 3
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:15:57 04:15:57 3
2 09:00:00 13:47:38 04:47:38 7
   
Show Day Results 34 Knights George 28 M 09:07:58 4
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:24:45 04:24:45 4
2 09:00:00 13:43:13 04:43:13 5
   
Show Day Results 61 Windross Peter 41 M 09:15:39 5
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:24:55 04:24:55 5
2 09:00:00 13:50:44 04:50:44 8
   
Show Day Results 44 Mills Roger 41 M 09:28:32 6
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:45:20 04:45:20 14
2 09:00:00 13:43:12 04:43:12 4
   
Show Day Results 35 Lightwood Matthew 36 M 09:31:08 7
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 14:51:28 04:51:28 16
2 09:00:00 13:39:40 04:39:40 3
   
Show Day Results 30 Holton Warren 35 M 09:33:03 8
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 14:49:50 04:49:50 15
2 09:00:00 13:43:13 04:43:13 6
   
Show Day Results 70 Firmstone Michael 33 M 09:40:35 9
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:28:25 04:28:25 7
2 09:00:00 14:12:10 05:12:10 13
   
Show Day Results 25 Goddard Jeremy 45 M 09:42:14 10
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:38:23 04:38:23 9
2 09:00:00 14:03:51 05:03:51 12
   
Show Day Results 28 Hewitt Paula 41 F 09:53:18 11
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 14:57:28 04:57:28 20
2 09:00:00 13:55:50 04:55:50 10
   
Show Day Results 69 Baber Duncan 54 M 09:55:57 12
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 14:54:02 04:54:02 17
2 09:00:00 14:01:55 05:01:55 11
   
Show Day Results 21 Double Michelle 31 F 09:56:52 13
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:44:42 04:44:42 11
2 09:00:00 14:12:10 05:12:10 14
   
Show Day Results 38 Mcburney John 40 M 10:01:19 14
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:44:42 04:44:42 12
2 09:00:00 14:16:37 05:16:37 15
   
Show Day Results 39 McBurney Kate 37 F 10:01:19 15
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:44:42 04:44:42 13
2 09:00:00 14:16:37 05:16:37 16
   
Show Day Results 27 Hewett Tony 34 M 10:17:15 16
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 15:27:55 04:27:55 6
2 08:04:00 13:53:20 05:49:20 23
   
Show Day Results 15 Clist Peter 57 M 10:34:52 17
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:05:08 05:05:08 22
2 08:04:00 13:33:44 05:29:44 19
   
Show Day Results 55 Sinnett-Jones Polly 32 F 10:56:59 18
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:31:50 05:31:50 28
2 08:04:00 13:29:09 05:25:09 17
   
Show Day Results 72 Miller Mark 33 M 10:56:59 19
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:31:50 05:31:50 29
2 08:04:00 13:29:09 05:25:09 18
   
Show Day Results 1 Abbott Gyles 41 M 11:08:22 20
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:05:04 05:05:04 21
2 08:04:00 14:07:18 06:03:18 30
   
Show Day Results 66 Hasler Raymond 62 M 11:08:55 21
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:19:35 05:19:35 24
2 08:04:00 13:53:20 05:49:20 24
   
Show Day Results 7 Birch Sean 44 M 11:17:15 22
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:27:55 05:27:55 27
2 08:04:00 13:53:20 05:49:20 25
   
Show Day Results 16 Crocker Louise 41 F 11:22:17 23
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:32:25 05:32:25 30
2 08:04:00 13:53:52 05:49:52 26
   
Show Day Results 64 Chilvers Sarah 54 F 11:22:17 24
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:32:25 05:32:25 31
2 08:04:00 13:53:52 05:49:52 27
   
Show Day Results 2 Bailey Rochelle 40 F 11:29:45 25
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:43:45 05:43:45 33
2 08:04:00 13:50:00 05:46:00 22
   
Show Day Results 42 Milliner Brett 33 M 11:37:03 26
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 16:58:53 05:58:53 55
2 08:04:00 13:42:10 05:38:10 21
   
Show Day Results 65 Dobbs Russell 38 M 11:46:56 27
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:47:25 05:47:25 37
2 08:04:00 14:03:31 05:59:31 28
   
Show Day Results 48 Murgatrod Matthew 39 M 11:49:23 28
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:43:45 05:43:45 34
2 07:01:00 13:06:38 06:05:38 31
   
Show Day Results 80 Smith Charlotte 38 F 11:55:39 29
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:55:53 05:55:53 54
2 08:04:00 14:03:46 05:59:46 29
   
Show Day Results 46 Morgan Margaret 52 F 12:11:34 30
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 16:01:20 06:01:20 43
2 08:04:00 14:14:14 06:10:14 32
   
Show Day Results 59 Wakefield John 46 M 12:18:48 31
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 16:45:40 05:45:40 35
2 08:04:00 14:37:08 06:33:08 34
   
Show Day Results 5 BAYLISS MARK 35 M 12:22:12 32
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 16:54:12 05:54:12 39
2 08:04:00 14:32:00 06:28:00 33
   
Show Day Results 73 Tunna Elizabeth 26 F 12:50:34 33
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:59:40 05:59:40 42
2 08:04:00 14:54:54 06:50:54 40
   
Show Day Results 6 BIRCH COLEEN 39 F 12:51:39 34
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 16:15:10 06:15:10 46
2 08:04:00 14:40:29 06:36:29 35
   
Show Day Results 49 Parker Malcolm 71 M 12:52:04 35
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 16:15:35 06:15:35 47
2 08:04:00 14:40:29 06:36:29 36
   
Show Day Results 40 Mccourt Rob 52 M 12:57:25 36
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:59:00 05:59:00 40
2 08:04:00 15:02:25 06:58:25 41
   
Show Day Results 41 Middleton Steven 47 M 12:57:25 37
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:59:00 05:59:00 41
2 08:04:00 15:02:25 06:58:25 42
   
Show Day Results 52 Plater Carol Ann 49 F 13:05:25 38
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 16:16:25 06:16:25 48
2 07:01:00 13:50:00 06:49:00 37
   
Show Day Results 71 Gwynn Sharon 38 F 13:05:25 39
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 16:16:25 06:16:25 49
2 07:01:00 13:50:00 06:49:00 38
   
Show Day Results 45 Moran John 57 M 13:40:00 40
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 16:14:50 06:14:50 44
2 07:01:00 14:26:10 07:25:10 44
   
Show Day Results 50 Parker Rachel 41 F 13:40:00 41
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 16:14:50 06:14:50 45
2 07:01:00 14:26:10 07:25:10 45
   
Show Day Results 4 BAYLISS Lucinda 26 F 14:43:12 42
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 16:54:12 07:54:12 58
2 07:01:00 13:50:00 06:49:00 39
   
Show Day Results 43 Mills Edward 48 M 15:41:02 43
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 16:54:12 07:54:12 59
2 07:01:00 14:47:50 07:46:50 46
   
Show Day Results 47 Morrison James 44 M 16:14:40 44
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:05:10 09:05:10 65
2 07:01:00 14:10:30 07:09:30 43
   
Show Day Results 75 Mccafferty Rachel 34 F 18:34:28 45
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:03:48 09:03:48 62
2 07:01:00 16:31:40 09:30:40 48
   
Show Day Results 78 Inglis Vicky 32 F 18:35:03 46
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:03:48 09:03:48 63
2 07:01:00 16:32:15 09:31:15 50
   
Show Day Results 82 Goodhue Rob 18:35:16 47
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:04:36 09:04:36 64
2 07:01:00 16:31:40 09:30:40 49
   
Show Day Results 3 BARBER KENWYNNE 72 F 18:46:18 48
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:05:48 09:05:48 66
2 07:01:00 16:41:30 09:40:30 51
   
Show Day Results 58 Toms Vivien 67 F 18:46:18 49
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:05:48 09:05:48 67
2 07:01:00 16:41:30 09:40:30 52
   
Show Day Results 36 Lloyd Pippa 64 F 18:49:48 50
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:46:00 09:46:00 70
2 07:01:00 16:04:48 09:03:48 47
   
Show Day Results 19 Doran Gary 53 M 18:58:28 51
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:08:25 09:08:25 68
2 07:01:00 16:51:03 09:50:03 53
   
Show Day Results 20 Doran Susan 50 F 18:59:55 52
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:08:25 09:08:25 69
2 07:01:00 16:52:30 09:51:30 54
   
Show Day Results 8 Bowring James 48 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00
2
   
Show Day Results 10 Cassia Sean 33 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 14:34:00 04:34:00 8
2
   
Show Day Results 11 Chapman Reg 59 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 14:56:08 04:56:08 18
2
   
Show Day Results 12 Chappell Ian 53 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 16:20:18 07:20:18 56
2 07:01:00
   
Show Day Results 13 Chappell Vicky 57 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 16:20:18 07:20:18 57
2
   
Show Day Results 14 Clarke Jez 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:47:25 05:47:25 36
2
   
Show Day Results 17 Danks Scott 30 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 16:38:51 05:38:51 32
2
   
Show Day Results 18 Donovan Timothy 30 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 17:30:11 08:30:11 60
2 07:01:00
   
Show Day Results 22 Dymond Penni 48 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 14:57:28 04:57:28 19
2 09:00:00
   
Show Day Results 23 Evans Donna 43 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:26:58 05:26:58 25
2 08:04:00
   
Show Day Results 24 Geall Jason 37 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00
2
   
Show Day Results 26 Hetherington Andrew 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 15:26:58 05:26:58 26
2 08:04:00
   
Show Day Results 29 Hiles Jesse 25 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00 16:05:17 05:05:17 23
2
   
Show Day Results 31 Ireson Victoria 34 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00
2
   
Show Day Results 33 Kidman Bob 38 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00
2
   
Show Day Results 37 Maddison Laura 42 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00
2
   
Show Day Results 51 Partington Norman 51 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 16:48:00 06:48:00 51
2 07:01:00
   
Show Day Results 53 Radjen Stevo 50 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 11:00:00
2
   
Show Day Results 54 Row Jacqui 34 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00
2
   
Show Day Results 56 Streader Grant 34 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:04:00 12:57:51 04:53:51 9
   
Show Day Results 57 Summerville Karen F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:04:00 13:33:44 05:29:44 20
   
Show Day Results 60 Walker Andrew 40 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:20:59 06:20:59 50
2 07:01:00
   
Show Day Results 62 Winter Steve 43 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00
2
   
Show Day Results 63 Wynn Megan 30 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 17:30:11 08:30:11 61
2 07:01:00
   
Show Day Results 68 Waterfall Emma 32 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00
2
   
Show Day Results 74 Zulewski Alex 30 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:51:05 05:51:05 38
2 08:04:00
   
Show Day Results 76 Smith Lee 45 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00
2 12:28:35 12:28:35
   
Show Day Results 77 Leonard Robert 36 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:00:00 14:43:00 04:43:00 10
2 09:00:00
   
Show Day Results 79 Drell Julia 36 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:48:15 06:48:15 52
2 07:01:00
   
Show Day Results 81 Smith Chris 36 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:48:15 06:48:15 53
2 07:01:00
   

Our Upcoming Events

  • 02Feb 2019

    Pilgrim Challenge 2019

    Pilgrim Challenge (2nd-3rd February): a two-day, 66-mile ultra marathon over the legendary North Downs Way - now in its 10th year! Run, jog or walk your way across the impressive North Downs Way - firmly established as one of our most popular events. Follow in the footsteps of pilgrims travelling to Canterbury as you pass through stunning landscapes steeped in history. It's going to be a special year - come and celebrate our 10th ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 02Mar 2019

    Alps Training Seminar 2019

    Alps Training Seminar 2019 - Helping you conquer your Alpine races (including UTMB®) One day; seven experienced speakers. We'll help you succeed in the toughest conditions! Hear from experienced UTMB®, TDS®, CCC® and OCC® competitors and Alpine racing experts on what it takes to complete some of the world's most challenging events. You'll also be able to get your medical ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 09Mar 2019

    2019 Humanity Direct Amersham Ultra

    Entries are now open for the free to enter ultra on 9th March 2019! 31 miles, 1 day. To enter donate your entry fee or pledge to raise funds for this vital cause. Humanity Direct Ultra Be a part of this unique chance to get a place on an amazing one day ultra simply by donating or fundraising for a Humanity Direct patient instead of paying an entry free! After a successful Humanity Direct Ultra in ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 04May 2019

    The Devil's Challenge 2019

    The Devil's Challenge (4-6th May 2019): a three-day, 97-mile ultra marathon along the South Downs Way, passing the legendary Devil's Dyke valley. Starting in Winchester in Hampshire, the route heads south east through the stunning South Downs National Park, finishing in Eastbourne in East Sussex on the third day.   Take in some of England's most breathtaking countryside between ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare