Results

06Apr 2013

Cotswold Way Ultra 2013

6th-7th April 2013, Cotswolds

2 days

  Race No. Days Surname First Name Age Gender Overall Time Overall Position
Show Day Results 58 F Poole James 37 M 09:40:17 1
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:58:00 14:10:27 04:12:27 1
2 09:00:00 14:27:50 05:27:50 1
   
Show Day Results 76 F Winrow Benjamin 29 M 10:16:23 2
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:58:00 14:46:33 04:48:33 2
2 09:00:00 14:27:50 05:27:50 1
   
Show Day Results 44 F Millington Emily 39 F 11:07:00 3
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:17:00 14:12:30 04:55:30 4
2 09:00:00 15:11:30 06:11:30 3
   
Show Day Results 17 F De Belder Dan 39 M 11:34:43 4
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:11:45 05:11:45 5
2 08:00:00 14:22:58 06:22:58 5
   
Show Day Results 1 F Baber Duncan 54 M 11:46:38 5
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:20:14 05:20:14 9
2 09:00:00 15:26:24 06:26:24 10
   
Show Day Results 41 F Magowan Conor 32 M 11:58:10 6
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:06:00 15:40:52 05:34:52 13
2 09:10:00 15:33:18 06:23:18 9
   
Show Day Results 18 F De Ste Croix Lee 37 M 12:03:35 7
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:40:19 05:40:19 16
2 08:00:00 14:23:16 06:23:16 6
   
Show Day Results 49 F Muir Thomas 25 M 12:07:01 8
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:17:00 15:06:14 05:49:14 21
2 09:00:00 15:17:47 06:17:47 4
   
Show Day Results 60 F Reed Kerry 43 F 12:20:11 9
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:56:55 05:56:55 32
2 08:00:00 14:23:16 06:23:16 8
   
Show Day Results 35 F Kemp Lynden 41 M 12:20:11 10
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:56:55 05:56:55 31
2 08:00:00 14:23:16 06:23:16 7
   
Show Day Results 9 F Clarke Grant 32 M 12:22:24 11
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:54:34 05:54:34 25
2 08:00:00 14:27:50 06:27:50 11
   
Show Day Results 32 F Jackson Martin 34 M 12:22:24 12
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:54:34 05:54:34 26
2 08:00:00 14:27:50 06:27:50 12
   
Show Day Results 74 F Whitfield Kate 43 F 12:28:09 13
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:21:00 05:21:00 10
2 08:00:00 15:07:09 07:07:09 18
   
Show Day Results 59 F Reader Paul 48 M 12:41:00 14
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:36:05 05:36:05 14
2 09:00:00 16:04:55 07:04:55 15
   
Show Day Results 31 F Jackson Mark 41 M 12:41:07 15
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:17:00 14:40:05 05:23:05 11
2 09:00:00 16:18:02 07:18:02 24
   
Show Day Results 4 F BOZIER CHRIS 50 M 12:52:00 16
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:17:00 14:57:00 05:40:00 15
2 09:00:00 16:12:00 07:12:00 23
   
Show Day Results 57 F Pitt Deborah 35 F 12:54:32 17
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:47:23 05:47:23 20
2 08:00:00 15:07:09 07:07:09 17
   
Show Day Results 47 F Morgan Andrew 24 M 13:00:59 18
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:55:23 05:55:23 30
2 08:00:00 15:05:36 07:05:36 16
   
Show Day Results 12 F Collins Kim 27 F 13:03:08 19
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:54:51 05:54:51 27
2 08:00:00 15:08:17 07:08:17 19
   
Show Day Results 26 F Heath Margaret 42 F 13:03:40 20
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:55:23 05:55:23 29
2 08:00:00 15:08:17 07:08:17 20
   
Show Day Results 46 F Mitchell Paula 49 F 13:20:16 21
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:30:10 06:30:10 43
2 08:00:00 14:50:06 06:50:06 13
   
Show Day Results 33 F Jaquin Paul 31 M 13:33:24 22
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:54:51 05:54:51 28
2 08:00:00 15:38:33 07:38:33 28
   
Show Day Results 29 F Ireland Phill 36 M 13:35:53 23
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:52:58 05:52:58 23
2 09:00:00 16:42:55 07:42:55 30
   
Show Day Results 37 F Locke Nigel 38 M 13:35:53 24
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:52:58 05:52:58 24
2 09:00:00 16:42:55 07:42:55 31
   
Show Day Results 13 F Cooper Martin 38 M 13:36:30 25
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:58:33 05:58:33 34
2 08:00:00 15:37:57 07:37:57 26
   
Show Day Results 14 F COOPER Pamela 40 F 13:36:30 26
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:58:33 05:58:33 35
2 08:00:00 15:37:57 07:37:57 27
   
Show Day Results 52 F Oakes Charles 25 M 13:37:52 27
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:17:00 15:06:15 05:49:15 22
2 08:00:00 15:48:37 07:48:37 32
   
Show Day Results 11 F Clist Peter 57 M 13:50:00 28
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:57:20 05:57:20 33
2 08:00:00 15:52:40 07:52:40 34
   
Show Day Results 7 F Cheseldine Noel 42 M 13:52:35 29
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:59:55 05:59:55 36
2 08:00:00 15:52:40 07:52:40 33
   
Show Day Results 8 F Chilvers Sarah 54 F 14:41:17 30
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:16:00 14:41:45 06:25:45 19
2 07:00:00 15:15:32 08:15:32 39
   
Show Day Results 19 F Edmans Gail 46 F 14:00:56 31
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:29:29 06:29:29 40
2 08:00:00 15:31:27 07:31:27 25
   
Show Day Results 64 F Sbityakov Alex 33 M 14:06:39 32
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 16:01:56 07:01:56 49
2 08:00:00 15:04:43 07:04:43 14
   
Show Day Results 79 F Hasler Raymond 62 M 14:17:44 33
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:05:24 06:05:24 38
2 08:00:00 16:12:20 08:12:20 38
   
Show Day Results 48 F Morgan Margaret 52 F 14:22:15 34
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:29:35 06:29:35 42
2 08:00:00 15:52:40 07:52:40 35
   
Show Day Results 71 F Watton Darryl 42 M 14:24:37 35
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:16:00 14:58:34 06:42:34 47
2 07:00:00 14:42:03 07:42:03 29
   
Show Day Results 75 F Willey Andrew 43 M 14:35:28 36
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:40:36 06:40:36 45
2 08:00:00 15:54:52 07:54:52 36
   
Show Day Results 27 F Helliwell Annette 53 F 15:00:02 37
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:42:00 06:42:00 46
2 08:00:00 16:18:02 08:18:02 41
   
Show Day Results 25 F Hall Helen 48 F 16:19:10 38
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 16:09:20 07:09:20 51
2 08:00:00 17:09:50 09:09:50 43
   
Show Day Results 65 F Smith Jason 43 M 16:19:10 39
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 16:09:20 07:09:20 52
2 08:00:00 17:09:50 09:09:50 44
   
Show Day Results 54 F Payne Mike 55 M 16:57:52 40
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:33:44 06:33:44 44
2 08:00:00 18:24:08 10:24:08 45
   
Show Day Results 62 F Ronan Megan 28 F 17:03:22 41
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:03:56 09:03:56 59
2 07:00:00 14:59:26 07:59:26 37
   
Show Day Results 20 F Elborne Tim 24 M 17:10:22 42
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:17:00 18:09:35 08:52:35 57
2 07:00:00 15:17:47 08:17:47 40
   
Show Day Results 2 F Bauer Edda 68 F 17:58:44 43
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:17:00 18:09:04 08:52:04 56
2 07:24:00 16:30:40 09:06:40 42
   
Show Day Results 34 F Jordan Andrew 46 M 18:10:20 44
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 16:39:00 07:39:00 54
2 08:00:00 18:31:20 10:31:20 46
   
Show Day Results 45 F Mills Edward 48 M 20:17:44 45
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:04:34 09:04:34 60
2 07:00:00 18:13:10 11:13:10 48
   
Show Day Results 21 F Fecher Stefan 49 M 20:25:48 46
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:17:00 18:09:35 08:52:35 58
2 07:24:00 18:57:13 11:33:13 50
   
Show Day Results 83 F Horsey Elaine 59 F 20:42:25 47
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:16:00 17:27:17 09:11:17 61
2 07:00:00 18:31:08 11:31:08 49
   
Show Day Results 10 F Clatworthy Pat 65 F 21:10:56 48
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:16:00 17:28:44 09:12:44 62
2 07:00:00 18:58:12 11:58:12 51
   
Show Day Results 15 F Crake Corrie 41 F 21:10:56 49
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:16:00 17:28:44 09:12:44 63
2 07:00:00 18:58:12 11:58:12 52
   
Show Day Results 51 F Neal Trevor 64 M 21:17:31 50
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 18:19:19 09:19:19 67
2 07:00:00 18:58:12 11:58:12 53
   
Show Day Results 81 F Mccafferty Rachel 33 F 21:29:51 51
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:16:00 17:38:25 09:22:25 64
2 07:00:00 19:07:26 12:07:26 54
   
Show Day Results 84 F Inglis Vicky 32 F 21:29:51 52
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:16:00 17:38:25 09:22:25 65
2 07:00:00 19:07:26 12:07:26 55
   
Show Day Results 36 F Lloyd Pippa 64 F 21:44:05 53
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:16:00 18:46:55 10:30:55 68
2 07:00:00 18:13:10 11:13:10 47
   
Show Day Results 39 D1 Lynch Mark 33 M 04:50:36
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 13:50:36 04:50:36 3
2
   
Show Day Results 28 D1 Hewitt Paula 41 F 05:14:04
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:14:04 05:14:04 6
2
   
Show Day Results 68 D1 Villegas Jose luis 41 M 05:40:45
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:40:45 05:40:45 17
2
   
Show Day Results 69 D1 Villegas Marcos 36 M 05:40:45
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:40:45 05:40:45 18
2
   
Show Day Results 55 M Pippard Rhys 07:09:19
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:00:00 15:09:19 07:09:19 21
   
Show Day Results 56 F Maiden Alice 07:09:19
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:00:00 15:09:19 07:09:19 22
   
Show Day Results 3 F Beesley Chris 29 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 10:06:00 15:40:51 05:34:51 12
2 09:00:00
   
Show Day Results 5 F Bradberry Belinda 37 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 6 F Chamberlin Graeme 35 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:14:27 05:14:27 7
2
   
Show Day Results 16 F Davies Mark 46 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 22 F Firmstone Michael 33 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 23 D1 Gillott Isobel 40 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 24 D2 Gribaudi Paolo 49 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 24 M Gribaudi Paolo
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2 08:00:00 13:38:22 05:38:22 2
   
Show Day Results 30 F Irving Colin 48 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 40 F Maddison Laura 42 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:16:00 16:39:00 08:23:00 55
2
   
Show Day Results 42 F Mayer Wayne 45 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 43 F McLeod Catriona 30 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:58:00 16:01:55 06:03:55 48
2 08:00:00
   
Show Day Results 50 F Murgatrod Matthew 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:18:28 06:18:28 39
2
   
Show Day Results 53 F Paul Emerson 37 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 16:37:55 07:37:55 53
2
   
Show Day Results 55 D2 Pippard Rhys 28 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 56 D2 Maiden Alice 26 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 61 D1 Richards Jamie 45 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 63 F Ronan Richard 33 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 08:16:00 18:03:56 09:47:56 66
2
   
Show Day Results 66 F Thaler Monika 40 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:03:45 06:03:45 37
2
   
Show Day Results 67 F Trotman Ben M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 15:29:34 06:29:34 41
2 08:00:00
   
Show Day Results 70 D1 Walker James 39 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:58:00
2
   
Show Day Results 72 D1 Welch MIles 40 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 73 F Weston Nick 29 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 77 F Stoneman Richard 53 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00 14:15:12 05:15:12 8
2
   
Show Day Results 78 D2 Brenneman Elizabeth 39 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1
2
   
Show Day Results 80 F Al Qattan Syma 51 F
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:00:00
2
   
Show Day Results 82 M Morrison James 44 M
   
Day Start Time End Time Total Time Position
1 09:17:00 16:20:07 07:03:07 50
2
   

Our Upcoming Events

  • 22Sep 2018

    2018 Humanity Direct Tring Ultra

      This event is closed for on-line entries. You can turn up on the day with £48 and have a place.   Humanity Direct Tring Ultra (22nd September): a 31-mile, one-day ultra marathon within easy reach of London, all in aid of funding life-changing operations for children in developing countries. Perfect for anyone looking to take their running to the next level. Explore the picturesque Chilterns, a stone's throw from ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 13Oct 2018

    Pony Express 2018

    Pony Express (13-14th October): a two-day, 60-mile ultra marathon through the incredible New Forest Stunning ancient woodland, pine forests, ponies and grassy expanses – the Pony Express is diverse countryside at its best, making this race a star in the XNRG calendar.  The 60-mile circular route is evenly split into two ultra marathons over two days. As with all of our events, everything is taken care of at the Pony Express ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 09Nov 2018

    2018 The Druid's Challenge

    Druid's Challenge (09-11th November): a three-day, 84-mile ultra marathon crossing the historic Ridgeway. The route takes in the oldest roadway in the UK - the Ridgeway. Starting in Buckinghamshire, competitors will make their way to Wiltshire over the course of three days, with two overnights in Watlington and Didcot. The Ridgeway path takes in stunning views of quintessential southern English countryside including Ivinghoe ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare
  • 02Feb 2019

    Pilgrim Challenge 2019

    Pilgrim Challenge (2nd-3rd February): a two-day, 66-mile ultra marathon over the legendary North Downs Way - now in its 10th year! Run, jog or walk your way across the impressive North Downs Way - firmly established as one of our most popular events. Follow in the footsteps of pilgrims travelling to Canterbury as you pass through stunning landscapes steeped in history. It's going to be a special year - come and celebrate our 10th ...
    Book Now View all events How to prepare